Ladies Club Results

Ladies 9 hole w/e 28th Aug 2018 - Click here for full results

1st Phylis Shanley (13) 19 pts, 2nd Anna Mongey (16) 16 pts., 3rd Mary McQuillan (12) 16 pts

Weekly Stableford W/E 28th Aug 2018 - - Click here for full results

1st Bernadett McKenna (23) 35 pts, 2nd Anna Piper (20) 33 pts., 3rd Chantel Arzur (9) 33 pts

Ladies 9 Hole W/E 7th August 2018 - Click here for full results

1st Marie Scahill (17) 19, 2nd. Maura Norton (11) 18, 3rd. Catherine Cavanagh (17) 17

Gents Captains Prize to Ladies 4th,5th, 7th August

Overall Winner: Doreen Bell

Cat 1: 1st Chantel Arzur , 2nd Bernadette Walsh (19) 33pts, 3rd Eileen McGinnety (20) 32

Cat 2: 1st Marian Delaney (29) 35 pts, 2nd Michelle O'Shea (29) 34 pts, 3rd Frances Mulvaney (28) 34 pts

Cat 3: 1st Aideen May (33) 38 pts, 2nd Cait McAllister (31) 34 pts, 3rd Deirdre D'arcy (35) 31 pts

 

Ladies 9 Hole W/E 31st July 2018 - Click here for full results

  • 1st Bernie Andrews (17) 17, 2nd. Maura Cullen (15) 14, 3rd. Anne Hogan (15) 14

Ladies July Medal  29 July 2018 and 31 July 2018 - Click here for full results

  • 1st Frances Mulvaney 98-30 = 68
  • Cat 1: 1st Chantal Arzur 79-10 = 69, 2nd Anne Piper 93-20 = 73
  • Cat 2: 1st Barbara Sweetman 97-25 = 72, 2nd Una Kearns 103-28 =75
  • Cat 3: 1st Catriona McQuaid 103-31=72, 2nd Katie Philpott 111-37=74 

Club Championship Final 21st July - Click here for full results

  • 1st Geraldine Baxter 89-21=68, 2nd Bernadette McKenna 93-23=70, 3rd Doreen Bell 93-22=71

Ladies 9 Hole W/E 17th July 2018 - Click here for full results

  • 1st Marie Scahill (16) 17 pts, 2nd Breda Johnson (15) 15 pts, 3rd Irene Kavanagh (13) 14 pts

Ladies Club Championship Qualifier 2018 14/15 and 17th July 2018 - Click here for full results

  • 1st Chantal Arzur 78, 2nd Orla McGuinness 83, 3rd Carmel Mooney 91

Ladies 9 Hole Comp W/E 10th July 2018 - Click here for full results

  • 1st Marie Williams (12) 17 pts, 2nd Bernie Andrews (17) 15 pts, 3rd Anne Hogan (15) 15 pts

Ladies Captains Prize 7th July 2018 - Click here for full results

1st Overall  Freda Rigney (30) 40 pts

  • Cat 1 1st Doreen Bell (22) 38 pts, 2nd Eileen McGinnety (21) 37 pts, 3rd  Chantel Arzur (10)35 pts
  • Cat 2 1st Valarie Ryan (28) 40 pts, 2nd Una Kearns (28) 36 pts, 3rd Cora Gallagher (30) 35 pts
  • Cat 3 1st Mary O'Sullivan (38) 39 pts, 2nd Aideen May (34) 38 pts, 3rd Mary Scahill (35) 37 pts